Education

MFA, Film and Video Production - Ohio University, 2017.

BA, Television and Film - DeSales University, 2013.

Study Abroad in Photography and Italian Cinema - Temple University Rome, 2011.

Internship

NFL Films, GameDay First / Playbook Producer’s Intern, 2013.

Teaching Experience

Ohio University, School of Film – Screenwriting Instructor of Record, 2016-2017

Ohio University, School of Media Arts and Studies - Audio Production Basics (Pro Tools) Instructor of Record, 2016-2017

Tantrum Theater, Film Camp - Guest Lecturer of Audio Techniques, 2017

DeSales University, Summer Video Institute – Filmmaking Mentor 2010-2013

Film

Feature Films

Departure, 2017. Assistant Costume Designer / Key Wardrobe 
(Dir. Shahriar Shafiani | Dusty Jenkins | Semih Bedir | Daniel Aguera)


Claire in Motion, 2016. Wardrobe Supervisor / 2nd Team Camera Assistant

(Dir. Annie Howell | Lisa Robinson)

Jess Archer Versus Web Series, 2015. Key Grip (Dir. Amy Taylor)

 

Narrative Shorts

My Florida Home, 2019. Sound Recordist (Dir. Matthew Herbertz) 

The Window, 2017. First Assistant Director / Costume Designer

(Dir. Fernanda Soares)

Demolished, 2016. Writer/ Director

Someone I Knew, 2016. Sound Recordist (Dir. Shahriar Shafiani)

A Man of God, 2015. Script Supervisor (Dir. Matthew Herbertz)

 

Experimental Short

Seven Letter Word, 2017. Writer/ Director/ Analog Processing


a lullaby, 2015. Director/ Camera Operator/ Editor

 

Documentary Short

Big Ring Dreams, 2015. Sound Mixer/ Recorder (Dir. Sarah Kadish)


Hyacinth Queen, 2015. Director/ B-Camera Operator/ Editor

​Television

Journey To The Hammers, 2019. Post Production Assistant (NBCSN)

 

America's Got Talent (Season 14), 2018. Production Assistant (NBC)

Deadline Crime with Tamron Hall (Season 6), 2018. Talent Production Assistant (ID)

Commercial

Culturelle, 2019. Production Assistant 

Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts, 2019. Production Assistant

 

​Ohio Association of Realtors, 2016. Sound Recordist (Dir. Tom Hayes)

Athena Cinema Science on Screen, 2017. Sound Recordist (Dir. Kramer Ditty)

Theater

Behind the Sheet, 2019. Wardrobe Supervisor (Ensemble Studio Theatre)

 

Skinned – A One Woman Show, 2017. Production Manager (Dir. Daniel Dennis)

Machinal, 2016. Co-Costume Designer (Dir. Ben Stockman)

Coordinator Experience 

The Athens International Film + Video Festival, 2015-2017.

Ohio University Film Division Equipment Room, 2015-2016.

Summer Video Institute, 2010-2013.

​Awards 

The Betty Thomas Filmmaking Award, 2017.

The DeSales University TV/Film Award, 2013.

The Guerrilla Filmmaking Award, 2011.

Production Skills

Camera: 

Arri S/SR 16mm Film Cameras, Panasonic Digital Camera Series,

Canon DSLR series, RED Scarlet

 

Post Production:

Final Cut Pro, Avid Media Composer, Adobe Premiere, Adobe Photoshop,

ADR booth, Pro Tools

 

Sound:

Zoom H4N, H6N, F8, Sound Devices 702, C24 Mixing board, Sennheiser 416,

Sennheiser EW 100 Series Wireless Lavs.

Lighting /Grip:

Lowel Open Face, Mole Richardson, various Fluorescents, various HMI’s,

various Kino Flo lights, various LED lights.


Miscellaneous: 

QLab, Movie Magic Scheduling and Budgeting, Adobe InDesign,

continuity photos, keeping continuity book, Microsoft Office, file sharing,

Google suite, social media, basic sewing, laundry.
 

*REFERENCES AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST*

Please reload